And before any of you say I'm wrong, I have the form required for it and have seen it done.Unknownhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/07543877793700867024noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-4146148016062694502.post-67490144049332714572010-12-22T00:09:49.938-05:002010-12-22T00:09:49.938-05:00I am confused. I thought it was settled law that r...I am confused. I thought it was settled law that regulations did not trump laws. So shouldn't Title 18 § 930 (Possession of firearms and dangerous weapons in Federal facilities which specifically excludes "the lawful carrying of firearms ... in a Federal facility incident to hunting or other lawful purposes") override CFR 232.1? Especially since CFR 232.1 (q)(1) states: "Members of the U.S. Postal Service security force shall exercise the powers provided by 18 U.S.C. 3061(c)(2) and shall be responsible for enforcing the regulations in this section in a manner that will protect Postal Service property